Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
May
1

All Day

FFA Milbank Banquet
Type: school only Opponent:
Milbank High School

Add to Calendar

May
1

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

Youth Baseball
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Baseball-Wellnitz
Bulldog Practice Facility

Add to Calendar

May
2

All Day

Chautauqua Concert
Type: school only Opponent:
Theater

Add to Calendar

May
2

All Day

Milbank Foundation Banquet
Type: school only Opponent:
Milbank

Add to Calendar

May
2

7:20 AM

7:20 AM

FCA Huddle
Type: school only Opponent:
Theater

Add to Calendar

May
2

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Aberdeen Roncalli (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Aberdeen Roncalli
Lee Park GC, Aberdeen

Add to Calendar

May
2

11:00 AM

11:00 AM

Tennis: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Pierre (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pierre
Pierre Riggs High School

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Softball: Varsity Game vs Deuel Rescheduled to 05-04-24
Type: nonconference Opponent: Deuel Comments: Single Varsity Game
Deuel High School

Add to Calendar

May
2

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

Youth Baseball
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Baseball-Femling
Bulldog Practice Facility

Add to Calendar

May
3

8:00 AM

8:00 AM

Tennis: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Pierre (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pierre
Pierre Riggs High School

Add to Calendar

May
3

1:00 PM

1:00 PM

Track: Varsity Invitational vs Sisseton (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sisseton
Sisseton High School

Add to Calendar

May
3

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Track: Varsity Invitational vs Sioux Falls (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sioux Falls
Howard Wood Stadium

Add to Calendar

May
4

All Day

National Guard
Type: school only Opponent:
Milbank

Add to Calendar

May
4

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Track: Varsity Invitational vs Sioux Falls (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sioux Falls
Howard Wood Stadium

Add to Calendar

May
4

1:00 PM

1:00 PM

Softball: Varsity Double Header vs Deuel (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-02-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Deuel
Deuel High School

Add to Calendar

May
5

All Day

Baccalaureate
Type: school only Opponent:
Milbank

Add to Calendar

May
5

All Day

National Guard
Type: school only Opponent:
Milbank

Add to Calendar

May
6

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Groton Area School (Postponed to 05-20-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Groton Area School Comments:
Groton Area School

Add to Calendar

May
6

1:00 PM

1:00 PM

Tennis: Boys Varsity Duals vs Aberdeen Roncalli (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Aberdeen Roncalli
Aberdeen

Add to Calendar

May
6

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Softball: Varsity Game vs Mobridge-Pollock Schools (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mobridge-Pollock Schools
Milbank

Add to Calendar

May
6

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

Youth Baseball
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Baseball-Wellnitz
Bulldog Practice Facility

Add to Calendar

May
6

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

MS Spring Concert
Type: school only Opponent:
Milbank

Add to Calendar

May
7

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Madison (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Madison
Madison High School

Add to Calendar

May
7

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

HS Spring Concert
Type: school only Opponent:
Milbank

Add to Calendar

May
8

All Day

Senior Awards Day
Type: school only Opponent:
Milbank

Add to Calendar

May
8

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

Youth Baseball
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Baseball-Wellnitz
Bulldog Practice Facility

Add to Calendar

May
9

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Madison (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Madison
Madison High School

Add to Calendar

May
9

11:00 AM

11:00 AM

Track: Varsity Northeast Conference vs Sisseton (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sisseton
Sisseton High School

Add to Calendar

May
9

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Tennis: Boys Varsity Duals vs Sioux Falls Christian Schools (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sioux Falls Christian Schools
Milbank High School, Milbank Tennis Courts

Add to Calendar

May
9

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Softball: Varsity Game vs Florence/Henry (Postponed to 05-16-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Florence/Henry Comments:
Milbank

Add to Calendar

May
10

All Day

Elementary Field Day - PPE
Type: school only Opponent:
Milbank

Add to Calendar

May
10

12:00 PM

12:00 PM

Track: 7th/8th Invitational vs Waubay Summit Mustangs (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waubay Summit Mustangs
Webster Track & Field Complex

Add to Calendar

May
10

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Softball: Varsity Game vs Sisseton (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sisseton
Sisseton High School

Add to Calendar

May
10

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Tennis: Boys Varsity Duals vs Lac qui Parle Valley (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lac qui Parle Valley Comments:
Milbank, Milbank Tennis Courts

Add to Calendar

May
12

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Graduation
Type: school only Opponent:
Milbank

Add to Calendar

May
13

All Day

Tennis: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs Rapid City (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rapid City
Rapid City

Add to Calendar

May
13

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Golf: Girls Varsity Northeast Conference vs Redfield High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Redfield High School
Redfield High School

Add to Calendar

May
13

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Track: 7th/8th Northeast Conference vs Redfield High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Redfield High School
Redfield High School

Add to Calendar

May
13

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Softball: Varsity Double Header vs Redfield High School (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Redfield High School
Milbank

Add to Calendar

May
13

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

School Board Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
Milbank

Add to Calendar

May
14

All Day

Last Day of School
Type: school only Opponent:
Milbank

Add to Calendar

May
14

All Day

Tennis: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs Rapid City (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rapid City
Rapid City

Add to Calendar

May
14

1:00 PM

1:00 PM

Track: Varsity Invitational vs Madison (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Madison Comments: POLE VAULT
Madison High School

Add to Calendar

May
14

2:25 PM

2:25 PM

Awards
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: MS Awards
Theater

Add to Calendar

May
14

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Softball: Varsity Triangular vs Multiple Schools vs. Arlington (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Arlington
Arlington

Add to Calendar

May
15

All Day

No School - Teacher In-Service
Type: school only Opponent:
Milbank

Add to Calendar

May
16

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Sisseton (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sisseton
Sisseton - Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
16

11:00 AM

11:00 AM

Track: Varsity Invitational vs Baltic (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Baltic
Baltic High School

Add to Calendar

May
16

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Softball: Varsity Game vs Florence/Henry (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-09-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Florence/Henry
Milbank

Add to Calendar

May
17

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Softball: Varsity Double Header vs Castlewood (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Castlewood
Castlewood

Add to Calendar

May
20

All Day

Last Day of School
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

May
20

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Groton Area School (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-06-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Groton Area School
Groton Area School

Add to Calendar

May
23

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Golf: Girls Varsity Region 1A vs Groton Area School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Groton Area School
Groton Area High School

Add to Calendar

May
23

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Track: Varsity State Tournament vs Sioux Falls (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sioux Falls
Howard Wood Stadium

Add to Calendar

May
24

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Track: Varsity State Tournament vs Sioux Falls (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sioux Falls
Howard Wood Stadium

Add to Calendar

May
25

9:30 AM

9:30 AM

Track: Varsity State Tournament vs Sioux Falls (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sioux Falls
Howard Wood Stadium

Add to Calendar

May
29

All Day

Basketball Camp
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: K-1 Girl's Basketball Camp-Frerichs
Milbank Elementary

Add to Calendar

May
29

8:30 AM

10:00 AM

Basketball Camp
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: K-1 Youth GBB-Frerichs
Milbank Elementary

Add to Calendar

May
30

All Day

Basketball Camp
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: K-1 Girl's Basketball Camp-Frerichs
Milbank Elementary

Add to Calendar

May
30

8:30 AM

10:00 AM

Basketball Camp
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: K-1 Youth GBB-Frerichs
Milbank Elementary

Add to Calendar

May
31

All Day

Basketball Camp
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: K-1 Girl's Basketball Camp-Frerichs
Milbank Elementary

Add to Calendar

May
31

8:30 AM

10:00 AM

Basketball Camp
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: K-1 Youth GBB-Frerichs
Milbank Elementary

Add to Calendar