Gail Adelman
Cook
605-432-5546
Brian Allmendinger
HS Social Studies / Assistant FB Coach
605-432-5546
April Anderson
HS English / Fall Cheer Coach
605-432-5546
Diane Berkner
Para Professional
605-432-6615
Paula Berry
Custodian
605-432-5546
Sharon Bogenreif
MS Secretary
605-432-5519
Richard Bohn
Custodian
605-432-5546
Madison Bowsher
Para Professional
605-432-5519
Lori Buescher
Custodian
605-432-6615
Clarice Buhler
5th Grade
605-432-6615
Greg Cantine
8th English & Computer Applications / MS Yearbook
605-432-5519
Ryan Conrad
Elementary PE / MS Football Coach & Assistant Track-Field Coach
605-432-6615
Brittni Cordingley
2nd Grade
605-432-6615
Cindy Davis
Custodian
605-432-6615
Maren Davis
1st Grade
605-432-6615
Logan Diede
Technology Director / Head BBB Coach
605-432-5579
Justin Downes
Superintendent
605-432-5579
Angelica Duron'Delgado
Cook
605-432-5546
Julie Dwyer
Custodian
605-432-5546
Kristopher Evje
MS Principal / Special Services Director
605-432-5519
Nikki Evje
2nd Grade
605-432-6615
Lisa Forrette
Cook
605-432-6615
Brenna Fredrichsen
4th Grade
605-432-6615
Melissa Gall
HS English / Jr. Class Advisor
605-432-5546
Troy Gauer
MS Social Studies / MS Football Coach
605-432-5519
Nickole Gertsema
Para Professional
605-432-6615
Katie Gilmore
Reading Specialist
605-432-6615
Caitlyn Graf
HS Math / MS GBB Coach
605-432-5546
David Graf
Koch Elementary Principal
605-432-6615
Jackson Graf
MS Math / MS FB & BBB Coach
605-432-5519
Peggy Greiner
Administration Office Secretary / Special Services Secretary
605-432-5579
Dan Haag
AC-DC Electronics
605-432-5546
Andrea Hagen
School Psychologist
605-432-5579
Jess Hanson
Elementary Art
605-432-6615
Joanne Hanson
Cook
605-432-6615
Nancy Hein
Custodian
605-432-6615
Nancy Hoeke
Business & Computer / Head VB Coach
605-432-5546
Emily Huizenga
Para Professional
605-432-6615
Kelli Hoff
Special Education
605-432-6615
Janelle Huber
Kindergarten
605-432-6615
Jerry Janisch
Agriculture & FFA
605-432-5546
Becky Johannsen
Custodian
605-432-5546
Betsy Johanson
Para Professional
605-432-5546
Bailey Johnson
Kindergarten
605-432-6615
Becky Johnson
1st Grade
605-432-6615
Dina Johnson
Para Professional
605-432-6615
Cindy Jungers
Junior Kindergarten
605-432-6615
Jason Karels
Woodshop & Robotics
605-432-5546
Natasha Karels
HS English
605-432-5546
Susan Karels
Band Director
605-432-5546
Mark Keeton
Technology Integration / Head Golf Coach
605-432-5579
Rachael Kellen
Preschool / Head Start
605-432-6615
Kaitlin Knoll
MS Science
605-432-5519
Janelle Korstjens
5th Grade
605-432-6615
Becky Lambrechts
5th Grade
605-432-6615
Cyndy Larsen
Cook
605-432-6615
Darla Larson
Kindergarten
605-432-6615
Lori Leddy
MS Math / Math Counts
605-432-5519
Dolly Lenards
2nd Grade
605-432-6615
Pam Liebe
Business Secretary
605-432-5579
Taylor Liebing
Special Education
605-432-6615
Kristi Lingert
HS Biology
605-432-5546
Karen Loeschke
Para Professional
605-432-6615
Rita Louisiana
Para Professional
605-432-5546
Ashley Ludwig
Special Education
605-432-6615
Nancy Meyer
Business Manager
605-432-5579
Tammy Mielitz
5th Grade
605-432-6615
Jade Miller
HS Math / Head Boys Tennis Coach / Assistant BBB Coach
605-432-5546
Sheila Morton
Cook
605-432-5546
Chad Nolz
Speech Therapy
605-432-5579
Julie Nolz
Counselor / FACS
605-432-5579
Brenda Nomeland
K-5 Nurse
605-432-6615
Carrie Novy
Para Profession
605-432-5546
Bailley Olson
Kindergarten / Special Education
605-432-6615
Brad Olson
MS Social Studies / MS BBB Coach
605-432-5519
Robin Patnoe
2nd Grade
605-432-6615
Brian Pauli
Physical Education / Head GBB Coach & Assistant FB Coach
605-432-5546
Sue Pauli
Para Professional / Librarian
605-432-5546
Nancy Paulson
Special Education / HS Student Council
605-432-5546
Jayne Paysen
Para Professional / Librarian
605-432-6615
Lorena Pedraza
Cook
605-432-5546
Kelsey Peery
Koch School Secretary
605-432-6615
Kaylee Pinkert
Koch School Computer
605-432-6615
Ashley Plummer
HS Art
605-432-5546
Pam Prisinger
3rd Grade
605-432-6615
Nancy Quade
Business / Assistant Jr. Class Advisor
605-432-5546
Sue Rausch
4th Grade
605-432-6615
Janell Reyelts
ELL
605-432-5579
Tammy Rieger
HS Secretary
605-432-5546
Magen Robinson
Cook
605-432-5546
Keri Schliesman
Koch School Special Education Director
605-432-6615
Jenna Schlimme
6-12 Nurse
605-432-5546
Josh Schmeichel
MS Science / Assistant XC Coach, MS Wrestling Coach, & MS Track-Field Coach
605-432-5519
Kari Schmeichel
Colony Teacher
605-432-5579
Kevin Schnaser
Spanish Teacher
605-432-5546
Alexis Schubert
MS Social Studies
605-432-5519
Robin Schuelke
MS Math / Math Counts
605-432-5519
Jennifer Schulte
3rd Grade
605-432-6615
Bre Schwandt
Special Education
605-432-5519
Melanie Schwandt
Special Education
605-432-6615
Miriam Schwenn
6-12 Music
605-432-5546
Ryan Scoular
MS Science / Assistant FB Coach & Assistant BBB Coach
605-432-5519
Kristi Seehafer
Para Professional
605-432-5546
Phil Seehafer
Head of Maintenance
605-432-5579
Renee Shelstad
Special Education
605-432-5546
Adolph Shepardson
Athletic Director / Head FB Coach
605-432-5546
Robin Simmons
MS Reading & Language Arts
605-432-5519
Dan Snaza
HS Principal
605-432-5546
Steven Stemsrud
HS Science
605-432-5546
Lori Stricherz
Para Professional
605-432-5519
Reeba Sullivan
1st Grade
605-432-6615
Kate Ternus
Para Professional
605-432-5519
Mick Thompson
HS History / Assistant FB Coach
605-432-5546
Mariah Tietjen
K-5 Music
605-432-6615
Leslie Tol
Para Professional
605-432-6615
Jeremy Tostenson
Physical Education / Head Wrestling Coach & MS FB Coach
605-432-5546
Kristin Tostenson
Special Education / Title
605-432-6615
Christine Townsend
ESL - Migrant Teacher / Assistant Track-Field Coach & MS Girls Track Coach
605-432-5579
Eric Townsend
MS Reading / Head XC Coach & Head Track-Field Coach
605-432-5519
Abbey Trapp
Special Education / Head Girls Tennis Coach & Special Olympics Coach
605-432-5546
Janet Trapp
Para Professional
605-432-6615
Jeffrey Trapp
HS Science / Assistant FB Coach
605-432-5546
Debbie Underwood
Director of Food Service
605-432-5546
Dawn Vander Wal
Para Professional
605-432-5546
Sara VanMeter
4th Grade
605-432-6615
Beth Wagner
3rd Grade
605-432-6615
Kerry Wold
ELL
605-432-5579
Janelle Wollschlager
Credit Recovery
605-432-5546
Carol Ydstie
Para Professional
605-432-5546