Small_f98e3e3e-2363-4b84-bf9a-64c0075ca2be
Gail Adelman
Cook
605-432-5546
Small_00b6f74b-19d6-438e-8222-51b6fc5749f0
Brian Allmendinger
HS Social Studies / Assistant FB Coach
605-432-5546
Small_5d8f9509-9331-4490-9e13-0152a5aa4dd2
April Anderson
HS English / Fall Cheer Coach
605-432-5546
Small_825c4abe-7f14-42fb-a789-4debfc39e96c
Diane Berkner
Para Professional
605-432-6615
Small_67e970f3-89c4-4cfb-b38e-727e792ab432
Paula Berry
Custodian
605-432-5546
Small_78cd535f-5a8a-478a-a5a0-49a60842467f
Sharon Bogenreif
MS Secretary
605-432-5519
Small_0e0cce10-d4c5-476c-8248-01d7ef6d6ecb
Richard Bohn
Custodian
605-432-5546
Small_ecb521a9-4e94-4fdb-8821-eba0e5eb248c
Madison Bowsher
Para Professional
605-432-5519
Small_f2538a2f-f282-48aa-81d6-0322e996d142
Lori Buescher
Custodian
605-432-6615
Small_c5a77b89-a781-4e3d-b6d9-6f594927d82c
Clarice Buhler
5th Grade
605-432-6615
Small_13d2fc4e-306b-40a7-a87c-d364fbd44713
Greg Cantine
8th English & Computer Applications / MS Yearbook
605-432-5519
Small_ec5ad338-114b-4690-b124-ed2346c07a9c
Ryan Conrad
Elementary PE / MS Football Coach & Assistant Track-Field Coach
605-432-6615
Small_1d1452df-5bca-436c-a515-9f41a6f07f20
Brittni Cordingley
2nd Grade
605-432-6615
Small_ccca726a-4b3a-46ea-9339-2c486052bc03
Cindy Davis
Custodian
605-432-6615
Small_77f49490-ad75-4b22-88ac-87728f136354
Maren Davis
1st Grade
605-432-6615
Small_0816338e-6783-4015-8b83-e7c8c2c204b4
Logan Diede
Technology Director / Head BBB Coach
605-432-5579
Small_d3ad08de-5076-4289-831b-caa0b5979ac5
Justin Downes
Superintendent
605-432-5579
Small_a93632a2-d42b-4811-8ec8-3db262bbccf2
Angelica Duron'Delgado
Cook
605-432-5546
Small_54569e1a-97c6-4982-8135-696335df2d8f
Julie Dwyer
Custodian
605-432-5546
Small_f30a6fcf-d87e-481d-9b69-8ec952f37e29
Kristopher Evje
MS Principal / Special Services Director
605-432-5519
Small_8a9d15a0-d6fc-4b9b-ba1d-f9e69f19c8b5
Nikki Evje
2nd Grade
605-432-6615
Small_d365c400-c70e-4824-aba3-50bb23054be6
Lisa Forrette
Cook
605-432-6615
Small_0f5bb20f-e643-4654-9ae5-b20d877d7aa2
Brenna Fredrichsen
4th Grade
605-432-6615
Small_cb68332f-7758-4164-b9bf-7836fba307ac
Melissa Gall
HS English / Jr. Class Advisor
605-432-5546
Small_47705b82-f54c-4de6-9d90-fa5dc39ceb95
Troy Gauer
MS Social Studies / MS Football Coach
605-432-5519
Small_510313ab-5908-4b76-8413-94de65465f29
Nickole Gertsema
Para Professional
605-432-6615
Small_3e7e780a-4c66-4ac4-9883-4b1189eb6681
Katie Gilmore
Reading Specialist
605-432-6615
Small_f8a70aaf-aef5-47fa-9de8-cf0bb2310669
Caitlyn Graf
HS Math / MS GBB Coach
605-432-5546
Small_d11358cd-6bb2-4425-a7fd-d2a7f3b2be38
David Graf
Koch Elementary Principal
605-432-6615
Small_871d523a-6fdb-4bf3-92e0-77398db310e8
Jackson Graf
MS Math / MS FB & BBB Coach
605-432-5519
Small_c757c8fd-5395-4c0f-af71-1c24674e9d17
Peggy Greiner
Administration Office Secretary / Special Services Secretary
605-432-5579
Small_b60c834c-26f0-442a-9bb6-1c39eb45bc73
Dan Haag
AC-DC Electronics
605-432-5546
Small_72f0ea7b-3831-45c3-92d1-f9c4b36d1491
Andrea Hagen
School Psychologist
605-432-5579
Small_6a049d95-61c3-419c-b734-c5a7a6058f62
Jess Hanson
Elementary Art
605-432-6615
Small_a3d67c2e-ba69-4980-ae01-938fa8a102d3
Joanne Hanson
Cook
605-432-6615
Small_68e645e7-889e-4458-843b-3d8b4a4945cd
Nancy Hein
Custodian
605-432-6615
Small_6b0ae02a-e7e5-4fc9-88df-928441862094
Nancy Hoeke
Business & Computer / Head VB Coach
605-432-5546
Small_bb4fe2b3-7a52-4168-9ec2-10cf937386bc
Emily Huizenga
Para Professional
605-432-6615
Small_3a94be66-a0e6-490b-a928-17771ac32144
Kelli Hoff
Special Education
605-432-6615
Small_b379284b-622c-4f59-90a0-2552d8e877c5
Janelle Huber
Kindergarten
605-432-6615
Small_1e10d73e-8308-4bf4-88a7-bf2be45d883b
Jerry Janisch
Agriculture & FFA
605-432-5546
Small_bc7d19c6-a441-4122-b40a-6b9ec4b1040e
Becky Johannsen
Custodian
605-432-5546
Small_a8817172-85f3-48b9-98b9-4da740d46768
Betsy Johanson
Para Professional
605-432-5546
Small_b195c40b-4b43-4fc4-a962-051e7d6766c4
Bailey Johnson
Kindergarten
605-432-6615
Small_ef056bfb-b3aa-482a-bba3-7655424be0ca
Becky Johnson
1st Grade
605-432-6615
Small_9c48f5cf-68cc-479e-99b3-dfd555078fde
Dina Johnson
Para Professional
605-432-6615
Small_2a209f07-b937-4e24-8487-9079425be718
Cindy Jungers
Junior Kindergarten
605-432-6615
Small_cdb74a2d-9319-4c33-8391-84c2b09c5f94
Jason Karels
Woodshop & Robotics
605-432-5546
Small_2fd70045-45cc-489f-9749-70386f6da71c
Natasha Karels
HS English
605-432-5546
Small_1f3f83ad-cd92-4ba7-a1a4-92c8fa95c039
Susan Karels
Band Director
605-432-5546
Small_5cb0063c-d8ff-4f13-b4d5-9a65f6abf2a5
Mark Keeton
Technology Integration / Head Golf Coach
605-432-5579
Small_6d103636-538f-4e3e-9713-a018c282c4c1
Rachael Kellen
Preschool / Head Start
605-432-6615
Small_676388db-c250-499a-b9cf-dc632caa2d29
Kaitlin Knoll
MS Science
605-432-5519
Small_f1e6ffc7-6417-4b99-a6a4-72e5fe469ae9
Janelle Korstjens
5th Grade
605-432-6615
Small_666b5865-2ceb-4b50-ae26-e9940690beb5
Becky Lambrechts
5th Grade
605-432-6615
Small_4704e624-b1ff-4da0-8d02-f92823cdbc6f
Cyndy Larsen
Cook
605-432-6615
Small_7f8bbfce-2f32-4796-aac4-e5d2f8eda673
Darla Larson
Kindergarten
605-432-6615
Small_08090f1e-540d-4ea8-8cbd-1c489193be1b
Lori Leddy
MS Math / Math Counts
605-432-5519
Small_f653c241-ad39-41bf-ad30-952212f3e934
Dolly Lenards
2nd Grade
605-432-6615
Small_2e4ebdac-f4da-4374-892d-5269b5696f52
Pam Liebe
Business Secretary
605-432-5579
Small_f65b419e-aaa6-4614-8b86-81115bcd3d5f
Taylor Liebing
Special Education
605-432-6615
Small_a1371926-2dad-4582-82a6-57760326ac4e
Kristi Lingert
HS Biology
605-432-5546
Small_604bc121-ca0a-4de7-865f-a4341f8263bb
Karen Loeschke
Para Professional
605-432-6615
Small_e5f55b59-0f44-4ea0-bcb9-f50d00050195
Rita Louisiana
Para Professional
605-432-5546
Small_642dcc9e-0689-4e87-87f9-1821d7e66b30
Ashley Ludwig
Special Education
605-432-6615
Small_a9948a76-d05a-48d6-8a6b-9256fa9aba17
Nancy Meyer
Business Manager
605-432-5579
Small_755192f1-12f0-4683-ac72-c247a15365f9
Tammy Mielitz
5th Grade
605-432-6615
Small_cd0cf44d-d4ab-4d58-a8e4-4a0499ef9b49
Jade Miller
HS Math / Head Boys Tennis Coach / Assistant BBB Coach
605-432-5546
Small_9e5e7922-2bcb-47ce-8fab-4c7292720b17
Sheila Morton
Cook
605-432-5546
Small_5f3a83a4-5fff-45ff-a16e-0d6315339101
Chad Nolz
Speech Therapy
605-432-5579
Small_f8c75d04-2326-448d-a116-d80b3d143f8c
Julie Nolz
Counselor / FACS
605-432-5579
Small_3082d2c8-414e-4a97-ae22-90bafe0cee81
Brenda Nomeland
K-5 Nurse
605-432-6615
Small_5acb92a6-d3fd-4ce6-803f-18f426a9f4c1
Carrie Novy
Para Profession
605-432-5546
Small_b9c00d8e-42df-420e-9363-8b3e71215514
Bailley Olson
Kindergarten / Special Education
605-432-6615
Small_62d4b444-19eb-42d1-8c0d-36a3d32fcdd7
Brad Olson
MS Social Studies / MS BBB Coach
605-432-5519
Small_ea4dc110-3bf7-46bf-8b36-192fe28d6a44
Robin Patnoe
2nd Grade
605-432-6615
Small_91147624-ca36-46b9-8e73-be72e643d19c
Brian Pauli
Physical Education / Head GBB Coach & Assistant FB Coach
605-432-5546
Small_bd6d6c15-f11c-4f9d-9612-e86d296f7cec
Sue Pauli
Para Professional / Librarian
605-432-5546
Small_48bc3037-b3cb-4ebd-99db-64d7535721e0
Nancy Paulson
Special Education / HS Student Council
605-432-5546
Small_f87394cc-a55c-412b-843d-2cec8892fa52
Jayne Paysen
Para Professional / Librarian
605-432-6615
Small_5ebeb960-fc28-46e1-94b6-ec2060105ca5
Lorena Pedraza
Cook
605-432-5546
Small_0ddb9719-b203-489e-a174-dc6dbcc74838
Kelsey Peery
Koch School Secretary
605-432-6615
Small_d0637e23-304e-41ad-9546-cfdbe0341852
Kaylee Pinkert
Koch School Computer
605-432-6615
Small_db81977e-ac10-4d23-9811-3fe293e297a5
Ashley Plummer
HS Art
605-432-5546
Small_ded81895-b788-48bf-9346-ea32b354d0e2
Pam Prisinger
3rd Grade
605-432-6615
Small_4878547c-dc03-4c53-b489-d41a4fe7854b
Nancy Quade
Business / Assistant Jr. Class Advisor
605-432-5546
Small_5bd41835-3716-479a-b2ae-10120a57b138
Sue Rausch
4th Grade
605-432-6615
Small_0f0b1710-1025-410e-814e-361e6e7579c8
Janell Reyelts
ELL
605-432-5579
Small_15f12347-773d-4aea-add9-ed3a46445f92
Tammy Rieger
HS Secretary
605-432-5546
Small_e908df71-2450-420f-ad7f-8bb5c91d3e0d
Magen Robinson
Cook
605-432-5546
Small_48c30b0f-1ffb-46ed-aa8e-45b09fbd123f
Keri Schliesman
Koch School Special Education Director
605-432-6615
Small_48f88642-988f-4184-9904-8c8a0d6fbcc6
Jenna Schlimme
6-12 Nurse
605-432-5546
Small_c7c4de54-5cc7-48e1-9e9f-783c15470d3b
Josh Schmeichel
MS Science / Assistant XC Coach, MS Wrestling Coach, & MS Track-Field Coach
605-432-5519
Small_3f167fae-40e0-4e5e-8e2b-7d6335d48d06
Kari Schmeichel
Colony Teacher
605-432-5579
Small_007c0733-29d6-4050-b33a-d5184b5cce2a
Kevin Schnaser
Spanish Teacher
605-432-5546
Small_f1b71ebd-c762-48bd-a23b-97e795e71aba
Alexis Schubert
MS Social Studies
605-432-5519
Small_0fef87bc-19aa-4c44-ae76-5240f07e1f7b
Robin Schuelke
MS Math / Math Counts
605-432-5519
Small_0fd1e58a-be48-4f65-bdd3-f05b3d3593d9
Jennifer Schulte
3rd Grade
605-432-6615
Small_5d74c803-4623-4e95-917b-ed28e8298df6
Bre Schwandt
Special Education
605-432-5519
Small_464224a3-2487-49b4-9333-ef2e3e0c520a
Melanie Schwandt
Special Education
605-432-6615
Small_8d09be54-65f8-4163-8b69-2d8427039194
Miriam Schwenn
6-12 Music
605-432-5546
Small_139a051b-993b-46ff-bd6c-77b97b334e07
Ryan Scoular
MS Science / Assistant FB Coach & Assistant BBB Coach
605-432-5519
Small_01bc7866-928b-4ee5-be79-4abf9f57c499
Kristi Seehafer
Para Professional
605-432-5546
Small_16c17010-127c-469e-b2c6-95a46a9cc0f0
Phil Seehafer
Head of Maintenance
605-432-5579
Small_fe221165-f03e-4705-a44e-a5d770609403
Renee Shelstad
Special Education
605-432-5546
Small_3c5d14ad-e449-4c88-a3d1-3092056ceb38
Adolph Shepardson
Athletic Director / Head FB Coach
605-432-5546
Small_086b5d26-de9e-4b87-a90f-8a5b58de218a
Robin Simmons
MS Reading & Language Arts
605-432-5519
Small_6439ed32-d648-48bf-b218-0ec9bfffc253
Dan Snaza
HS Principal
605-432-5546
Small_d66cdaa6-e78f-464e-9921-9c86672d3b86
Steven Stemsrud
HS Science
605-432-5546
Small_513ef362-a834-4bb3-94ab-dacbfd00360c
Lori Stricherz
Para Professional
605-432-5519
Small_7e748b9e-fc81-4917-acc3-f27a6042c86b
Reeba Sullivan
1st Grade
605-432-6615
Small_831e9a02-771f-459e-9a15-9dc3d3572923
Kate Ternus
Para Professional
605-432-5519
Small_107d1b23-8a5d-469b-9e1b-82cf63d0ada2
Mick Thompson
HS History / Assistant FB Coach
605-432-5546
Small_efd58c2e-de3d-44e9-a798-2ddf8398e80f
Mariah Tietjen
K-5 Music
605-432-6615
Small_49c239e5-e703-49f2-a76d-bf359e1d0df7
Leslie Tol
Para Professional
605-432-6615
Small_d6c54edd-f320-4b90-bdfd-21187170c53e
Jeremy Tostenson
Physical Education / Head Wrestling Coach & MS FB Coach
605-432-5546
Small_0c906090-577e-4eaa-ba36-7be6e82b630c
Kristin Tostenson
Special Education / Title
605-432-6615
Small_59b48b1a-d76a-43af-9a4f-26781c8f0472
Christine Townsend
ESL - Migrant Teacher / Assistant Track-Field Coach & MS Girls Track Coach
605-432-5579
Small_cbfc16f4-b5df-43cc-b5a9-1392cebf63c1
Eric Townsend
MS Reading / Head XC Coach & Head Track-Field Coach
605-432-5519
Small_ca00ed8a-b38d-4f88-856f-c2c460fcdbda
Abbey Trapp
Special Education / Head Girls Tennis Coach & Special Olympics Coach
605-432-5546
Small_96e9c16b-fa9e-403f-ac53-374a6124b055
Janet Trapp
Para Professional
605-432-6615
Small_0da8acaa-1f40-44d3-8e38-ffe3e76964b6
Jeffrey Trapp
HS Science / Assistant FB Coach
605-432-5546
Small_3c8dee66-9436-4811-9afa-3036cdc32c45
Debbie Underwood
Director of Food Service
605-432-5546
Small_f21e921e-e08d-4db5-a76a-ee9efa09200b
Dawn Vander Wal
Para Professional
605-432-5546
Small_f173f424-44cb-4c6b-87bd-5e1d6d822a8e
Sara VanMeter
4th Grade
605-432-6615
Small_bcb8ec98-f68c-4a38-b405-3f4f7fb938c9
Beth Wagner
3rd Grade
605-432-6615
Small_a59f768f-a181-4eb4-b4d0-63dec5b06c45
Kerry Wold
ELL
605-432-5579
Small_7a7a71e3-e715-42bb-8a15-04084095fc2a
Janelle Wollschlager
Credit Recovery
605-432-5546
Small_187cee7a-39fe-4e57-b2cf-57809c366dcf
Carol Ydstie
Para Professional
605-432-5546