Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Valley Queen Track & Field Invitational
Valley Queen Track & Field Invitational
Adolph Shepardson
Monday, April 29, 2019

We will be hosting over 20 teams on Tuesday, April 30th for the Valley Queen Track and Field Invite!  The Special Event this year is the 200 Meter Dash and we have great fields for both the boys and girls including Makenna Larson of Chester Area who is the Defending Class B 200 Meter State Champion and Henry Collins of Fargo Shanley who comes in with a top time of 22.2 on the boys side.  Come out and watch some great talent and support our Bulldogs!

MILBANK AREA BULLDOGS: FEARLESS

MILBANK VALLEY QUEEN CHEESE INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET --- TUESDAY, APRIL 30TH, 2019

RUNNING EVENTS – ROLLING SCHEDULE

TIME                                                    EVENT                            DIVISION

2:00 PM                                                           3200 M RELAY                                                GIRLS/BOYS

                                                                        100 M HURDLES/110 M HURDLES                 GIRLS/BOYS

                                                                        FRESHMEN 100 M DASH                                GIRLS/BOYS

                                                                        100 M DASH                                                   GIRLS/BOYS

                                                                        800 M RELAY                                                  GIRLS/BOYS

                                                                        1600 M RUN                                                   GIRLS/BOYS

                                                                        400 M RELAY                                                  GIRLS/BOYS

                                                                        400 M DASH                                                   GIRLS/BOYS

                                                                                      *Honor Jody Kuper- VQ Cheese Service

                                                                        300 M HURDLES                                             GIRLS/BOYS

                                                                        1600 M MEDLEY RELAY                                  GIRLS/BOYS

                                                                        800 M RUN                                                     GIRLS/BOYS

                                                                        Special Event 200 M Run                               GIRLS/BOYS

                                                                        Open 200 M RUN                                           GIRLS/BOYS

                                                                        3200 M RUN *MAY COMBINE                       GIRLS/BOYS

                                                                        1600 M RELAY                                                GIRLS/BOYS

FIELD EVENTS SCHEDULE

FIELD EVENTS WILL START AT 1:00

DISCUS- BOYS FOLLOWED BY GIRLS

SHOT PUT- GIRLS FOLLOWED BY BOYS

LONG JUMP- BOYS AND GIRLS BOTH AT 1 PM *Boys- Middle Pit; Girls- South Pit

TRIPLE JUMP- GIRLS FOLLOWED BY BOYS *SOUTH PIT *AFTER LONG JUMP IS COMPLETE

HIGH JUMP- GIRLS FOLLOWED BY BOYS

Pole Vault (Boys and Girls) will start at 1 PM and be held in Ortonville, MN.

This meet is sanctioned by the SDHSAA